$0.00Cart (0)
6/11/2021 - Jackson Motorplex
Jackson, MN
Jackson Motorplex with Power Series
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
MSTS 360
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 4J | Lee Grosz Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | 2 | |
2 | 10 | 14 | Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA | Rock Rapids, IA | 8 | |
3 | 5 | 53 | Jack Dover Springfield, NE | Springfield, NE | 2 | |
4 | 6 | 14E | Tim Estenson Fargo, ND | Fargo, ND | 2 | |
5 | 8 | 5 | Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | 3 | |
6 | 9 | 22 | Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | 3 | |
7 | 11 | 17B | Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD | Ramona, SD | 4 | |
8 | 1 | 35 | Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN | Lakefield, MN | -7 | |
9 | 21 | 20G | Chris Graf Glencoe, MN | Glencoe, MN | 12 | |
10 | 17 | 20 | Brant O'Banion Parker, SD | Parker, SD | 7 | |
11 | 13 | 4 | Cody Hansen Nunda, SD | Nunda, SD | 2 | |
12 | 14 | 2X | Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO | St. Joseph, MO | 2 | |
13 | 16 | 86 | Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD | Flandreau, SD | 3 | |
14 | 12 | 32 | Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD | Harrisburg, SD | -2 | |
15 | 20 | 33B | Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN | Lonsdale, MN | 5 | |
16 | 22 | 2 | Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD | Madison, SD | 6 | |
17 | 23 | 55 | Nate Eakin Okoboji, IA | Okoboji, IA | 6 | |
18 | 4 | 24T | Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN | Sanborn, MN | -14 | |
19 | 24 | 36 | Jason Tostenson Glencoe, MN | Glencoe, MN | 5 | |
20 | 26 | 18 | Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | 6 | |
21 | 15 | 15C | Carter Chevalier Andover, MN | Andover, MN | -6 | |
22 DNF | 2 | 14T | Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW | San Souci, NSW | -20 | |
23 DNF | 18 | 16 | Rob Rawson Big Lake, MN | Big Lake, MN | -5 | |
24 DNF | 7 | 23W | Scott Winters Butterfield, MN | Butterfield, MN | -17 | |
25 DNF | 25 | 48 | Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD | Harrisburg, SD | - | |
DNS | 19 | 33 | James Broty Lonsdale, MN | Lonsdale, MN | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 14E | Tim Estenson Fargo, ND | Fargo, ND | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 35 | Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN | Lakefield, MN | - | |
3 | 1 | 4J | Lee Grosz Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | -2 | |
4 | 3 | 17B | Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD | Ramona, SD | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 2X | Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO | St. Joseph, MO | - | |
6 | 6 | 86 | Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD | Flandreau, SD | - | |
7 | 7 | 33B | Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN | Lonsdale, MN | - | |
8 | 8 | 2 | Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD | Madison, SD | - | |
9 DNF | 9 | 48 | Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD | Harrisburg, SD | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 53 | Jack Dover Springfield, NE | Springfield, NE | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 23W | Scott Winters Butterfield, MN | Butterfield, MN | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 14 | Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA | Rock Rapids, IA | 2 | |
4 | 1 | 24T | Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN | Sanborn, MN | -3 | |
5 | 4 | 4 | Cody Hansen Nunda, SD | Nunda, SD | -1 | |
6 | 7 | 20 | Brant O'Banion Parker, SD | Parker, SD | 1 | |
7 | 9 | 18 | Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | 2 | |
8 | 8 | 55 | Nate Eakin Okoboji, IA | Okoboji, IA | - | |
9 | 6 | 36 | Jason Tostenson Glencoe, MN | Glencoe, MN | -3 | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 14T | Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW | San Souci, NSW | - | |
2 | 4 | 5 | Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 22 | Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | -1 | |
4 | 6 | 32 | Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD | Harrisburg, SD | 2 | |
5 | 7 | 15C | Carter Chevalier Andover, MN | Andover, MN | 2 | |
6 | 8 | 16 | Rob Rawson Big Lake, MN | Big Lake, MN | 2 | |
7 DNF | 3 | 33 | James Broty Lonsdale, MN | Lonsdale, MN | -4 | |
8 DNF | 5 | 20G | Chris Graf Glencoe, MN | Glencoe, MN | -3 | |
All transfer |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | 4J | Lee Grosz Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | 13.690 | |
2 | 4 | 24T | Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN | Sanborn, MN | 13.935 | |
3 | 9 | 14T | Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW | San Souci, NSW | 13.996 | |
4 | 7 | 35 | Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN | Lakefield, MN | 14.005 | |
5 | 17 | 53 | Jack Dover Springfield, NE | Springfield, NE | 14.046 | |
6 | 16 | 22 | Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | 14.145 | |
7 | 6 | 17B | Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD | Ramona, SD | 14.151 | |
8 | 18 | 23W | Scott Winters Butterfield, MN | Butterfield, MN | 14.190 | |
9 | 5 | 33 | James Broty Lonsdale, MN | Lonsdale, MN | 14.215 | |
10 | 20 | 14E | Tim Estenson Fargo, ND | Fargo, ND | 14.233 | |
11 | 12 | 4 | Cody Hansen Nunda, SD | Nunda, SD | 14.260 | |
12 | 24 | 5 | Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | 14.294 | |
13 | 13 | 2X | Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO | St. Joseph, MO | 14.302 | |
14 | 14 | 14 | Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA | Rock Rapids, IA | 14.411 | |
15 | 21 | 20G | Chris Graf Glencoe, MN | Glencoe, MN | 14.416 | |
16 | 22 | 86 | Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD | Flandreau, SD | 14.436 | |
17 | 19 | 36 | Jason Tostenson Glencoe, MN | Glencoe, MN | 14.511 | |
18 | 1 | 32 | Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD | Harrisburg, SD | 14.579 | |
19 | 11 | 33B | Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN | Lonsdale, MN | 14.715 | |
20 | 26 | 18 | Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | 14.717 | |
21 | 15 | 20 | Brant O'Banion Parker, SD | Parker, SD | 14.719 | |
22 | 25 | 15C | Carter Chevalier Andover, MN | Andover, MN | 14.823 | |
23 | 23 | 2 | Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD | Madison, SD | 14.825 | |
24 | 2 | 55 | Nate Eakin Okoboji, IA | Okoboji, IA | 14.848 | |
25 | 8 | 16 | Rob Rawson Big Lake, MN | Big Lake, MN | 15.024 | |
26 | 3 | 48 | Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD | Harrisburg, SD | 15.343 |