$0.00Cart (0)
7/16/2021 - Jackson Motorplex
Jackson, MN
Jackson Motorplex with Power Series
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
MSTS 360
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 09 | Matt Juhl Tea, SD | Tea, SD | 5 | |
2 | 8 | 11 | Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK | Broken Arrow, OK | 6 | |
3 | 4 | 35 | Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN | Lakefield, MN | 1 | |
4 | 9 | 83 | Justin Henderson Tea, SD | Tea, SD | 5 | |
5 | 10 | 14 | Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW | San Souci, NSW | 5 | |
6 | 11 | 22 | Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | 5 | |
7 | 2 | 24T | Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN | Sanborn, MN | -5 | |
8 | 3 | 35L | Cody Ledger Omaha, NE | Omaha, NE | -5 | |
9 | 12 | 23W | Scott Winters Butterfield, MN | Butterfield, MN | 3 | |
10 | 1 | 86 | Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD | Flandreau, SD | -9 | |
11 | 17 | 22X | Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA | Knoxville, IA | 6 | |
12 | 13 | 36 | Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN | St. Michael, MN | 1 | |
13 | 18 | 14X | Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA | Rock Rapids, IA | 5 | |
14 | 20 | 199 | Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN | Nowthen, MN | 6 | |
15 | 14 | 55 | Nate Eakin Okoboji, IA | Okoboji, IA | -1 | |
16 | 16 | 2 | Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD | Madison, SD | - | |
17 | 22 | 32 | Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD | Harrisburg, SD | 5 | |
18 | 19 | 20 | Brant O'Banion Parker, SD | Parker, SD | 1 | |
19 | 25 | 29 | Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA | Holstein, IA | 6 | |
20 | 21 | 33B | Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN | Lonsdale, MN | 1 | |
21 DNF | 7 | 53 | Jack Dover Springfield, NE | Springfield, NE | -14 | |
22 DNF | 24 | 2K | Kevin Ingle Huron, SD | Huron, SD | 2 | |
23 DNF | 15 | 33 | James Broty Lonsdale, MN | Lonsdale, MN | -8 | |
24 DNF | 23 | 18 | Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | -1 | |
DQ | 5 | 5 | Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 09 | Matt Juhl Tea, SD | Tea, SD | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 35L | Cody Ledger Omaha, NE | Omaha, NE | -1 | |
3 | 2 | 22 | Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 35 | Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN | Lakefield, MN | -1 | |
5 | 7 | 20 | Brant O'Banion Parker, SD | Parker, SD | 2 | |
6 | 5 | 33B | Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN | Lonsdale, MN | -1 | |
7 | 6 | 18 | Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | -1 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 86 | Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD | Flandreau, SD | - | |
2 | 3 | 11 | Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK | Broken Arrow, OK | 1 | |
3 | 6 | 55 | Nate Eakin Okoboji, IA | Okoboji, IA | 3 | |
4 | 5 | 2 | Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD | Madison, SD | 1 | |
DQ | 4 | 4J | Lee Grosz Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | - | |
DQ | 2 | 44 | Chris Martin Ankeny, IA | Ankeny, IA | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 83 | Justin Henderson Tea, SD | Tea, SD | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 53 | Jack Dover Springfield, NE | Springfield, NE | - | |
3 | 1 | 23W | Scott Winters Butterfield, MN | Butterfield, MN | -2 | |
4 | 3 | 24T | Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN | Sanborn, MN | -1 | |
5 | 6 | 14X | Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA | Rock Rapids, IA | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 199 | Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN | Nowthen, MN | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 29 | Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA | Holstein, IA | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 5 | Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 14 | Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW | San Souci, NSW | 2 | |
3 | 1 | 36 | Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN | St. Michael, MN | -2 | |
4 | 3 | 33 | James Broty Lonsdale, MN | Lonsdale, MN | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 22X | Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA | Knoxville, IA | - | |
6 | 7 | 32 | Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD | Harrisburg, SD | 1 | |
7 | 6 | 2K | Kevin Ingle Huron, SD | Huron, SD | -1 | |
All transfer |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 09 | Matt Juhl Tea, SD | Tea, SD | 13.324 | |
2 | 8 | 4J | Lee Grosz Watertown, SD | Watertown, SD | 13.415 | |
3 | 5 | 35 | Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN | Lakefield, MN | 13.451 | |
4 | 13 | 11 | Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK | Broken Arrow, OK | 13.456 | |
5 | 3 | 22 | Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | 13.466 | |
6 | 6 | 44 | Chris Martin Ankeny, IA | Ankeny, IA | 13.515 | |
7 | 11 | 35L | Cody Ledger Omaha, NE | Omaha, NE | 13.559 | |
8 | 12 | 86 | Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD | Flandreau, SD | 13.763 | |
9 | 10 | 33B | Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN | Lonsdale, MN | 13.936 | |
10 | 4 | 2 | Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD | Madison, SD | 14.042 | |
11 | 9 | 18 | Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | 14.087 | |
12 | 14 | 55 | Nate Eakin Okoboji, IA | Okoboji, IA | 14.214 | |
13 | 7 | 20 | Brant O'Banion Parker, SD | Parker, SD | 14.345 |
Qualifying 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | 83 | Justin Henderson Tea, SD | Tea, SD | 13.391 | |
2 | 2 | 14 | Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW | San Souci, NSW | 13.515 | |
3 | 9 | 24T | Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN | Sanborn, MN | 13.563 | |
4 | 1 | 33 | James Broty Lonsdale, MN | Lonsdale, MN | 13.576 | |
5 | 11 | 53 | Jack Dover Springfield, NE | Springfield, NE | 13.642 | |
6 | 6 | 5 | Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | 13.647 | |
7 | 3 | 23W | Scott Winters Butterfield, MN | Butterfield, MN | 13.741 | |
8 | 5 | 36 | Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN | St. Michael, MN | 13.782 | |
9 | 13 | 199 | Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN | Nowthen, MN | 13.887 | |
10 | 12 | 22X | Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA | Knoxville, IA | 13.893 | |
11 | 4 | 14X | Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA | Rock Rapids, IA | 13.931 | |
12 | 10 | 2K | Kevin Ingle Huron, SD | Huron, SD | 14.151 | |
13 | 7 | 29 | Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA | Holstein, IA | 14.194 | |
14 | 8 | 32 | Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD | Harrisburg, SD | 14.211 |