Rosenboom MSTS Champ, McCarl wins Rapid Nats
Henderson and Schafer Record C & B Operations Powe...
Rain cancels Friday's portion of Power Series Nati...
Huset’s Speedway Preparing for Five Star-Studded E...
Dover Produces Podium Performances at I-90 Speedwa...
Rosenboom MSTS Champ, McCarl wins Rapid Nats

Rosenboom MSTS Champ, McCarl wins Rapid Nats

9/20/2021 -
Jody Rosenboom capped off the 2021 Property Solutions of America Midwest Sprint Touring Series season with a fourth place run at Rapid Speed
Henderson and Schafer Record C & B Operations Powe...

Henderson and Schafer Record C & B Operations Powe...

9/5/2021 -
(Photo by Tylan Porath Photography) Inside Line Promotions – JACKSON, Minn. (Sept. 4, 2021) – Justin Henderson and Cam Schafer tied a bow on
Rain cancels Friday's portion of Power Series Nati...

Rain cancels Friday's portion of Power Series Nati...

9/3/2021 -
Excessive rain in Jackson has forced track officials to cancel night one of the C & B Operations Power Series Nationals. Continued rain Frid
Huset’s Speedway Preparing for Five Star-Studded E...

Huset’s Speedway Preparing for Five Star-Studded E...

8/9/2021 -
(Photo by Tylan Porath Photography) Inside Line Promotions – BRANDON, S.D. (Aug. 9, 2021) – Five marquee events remain this season at Huset’
Dover Produces Podium Performances at I-90 Speedwa...

Dover Produces Podium Performances at I-90 Speedwa...

8/3/2021 -
(Photo by Tylan Porath Photography) Inside Line Promotions – BRANDON, S.D. (Aug. 3, 2021) – Jack Dover earned a pair of podium finishes last

Latest Results

<<>>
Rapid Speedway9/18/2021Midwest Sprint Touring Series
Full Results
Huset's Speedway9/6/2021Midwest Sprint Touring Series
Full Results
Huset's Speedway9/5/2021Midwest Sprint Touring Series
Full Results

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Current Points

Midwest Sprint Touring Seriesas of 9/18/2021
Full Points

Track Profile

Jackson Motorplex Schedule - 2021

410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General Store

As of 5/14/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
121Brian BrownGrain Valley, MO1111199-
235Skylar ProchaskaLakefield, MN1111981
309Matt JuhlTea, SD1111963
42KSBrooke TatnellSan Souci, NSW1111918
57Justin HendersonTea, SD11118910
614TTim EstensonFargo, ND1118811
79NWade NygaardGrand Forks, ND1118217
87Carson McCarlAltoona, IA1118217
955Nick RantenEast Grand Forks, MN1118019
1011MBrendan MullenGrand Forks, ND1117920

Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints

As of 9/4/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
122Kaleb JohnsonSioux Falls, SD13362-
283Justin HendersonTea, SD1222557
353Jack DoverSpringfield, NE223539
435Skylar ProchaskaLakefield, MN1335012
514Jody RosenboomRock Rapids, IA1134715
609Matt JuhlTea, SD11124022
714Brooke TatnellSan Souci, NSW1234022
823WScott WintersButterfield, MN1233626
94JLee GroszWatertown, SD11113329
1011Roger CrockettBroken Arrow, OK1112933

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series

As of 7/16/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
14SSJody RosenboomRock Rapids, IA233111-
22DDusty BallengerHarrisburg, SD2231065
31CCClayton ChristensenSpencer, IA1231038
423Brandon BosmaRock Rapids, IA112310110
55Javen OstermannCourtland, MN13310011
656Bill JohnsonSt. Peter, MN1239813
710Trevor SerbusOlivia, MN1239615
84SMichael StienCeylon, MN11139516
97LJared JansenParker, SD239120
1091Andrew SullivanArnold's park, IA138130

IMCA Modified

As of 7/20/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
15Brandon BeckendorfDanube, MN1333117-
23Kelly ShryockFertile, IA22331143
3M8Dalton MagersRedwood Falls, MN3331134
448Bob MooreSioux City, IA23310710
56ZZach DockterNorwich, ND1239522
649KCody KnechtWhittemore, IA138631
78LLyle SathoffSherburn, MN138334
819MDan MenkFranklin, MN1227047
995Oliver KollofskiFairmont, MN227047
1027Don Gerritsen Jr.Rock Rapids, IA1126948

IMCA Stock Car

As of 7/20/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
17LJeff LarsonLakefield, MN1223108-
214Jason FisherLakefield, MN1331044
33XKelly ShryockFertile, IA12231017
417XJustin LuinenburgReading, MN2239315
5517McCain JenningsAlgona, IA1239315
6TNT2Devin TrippSioux Rapids, IA127335
75Luke SathoffJackson, MN137137
800Ryan BjerkesetSt. Peter, MN137038
904Roger VerdoornSibley, IA36939
1095Chance LarsonDunnel, MN26939

IMCA Hobby Stock

As of 7/20/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
127Malik SampsonWorthington, MN2333116-
275CCory ProbstBrewster, MN12331124
399XJosh SidlesEmmetsburg, IA3331115
416XBlake LuinenburgReading, MN3331106
58Jay DevriesSpencer, IA339620
6124TJ TweedtJackson, MN139026
71Greg SidlesFairmont, MN1138927
814Ernie DaileyWorthington, MN138630
945Drew BarglofSioux Rapids, IA1138135
1082Dylan FitzpatrickMagnolia, MN226848

IMCA Sport Mod

As of 7/20/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
181Jared BoumeesterWaseca, MN2333117-
200Colby FettAlgona, IA12331125
31ZZach DavisLonsdale, MN23310512
49Matthew LooftSwea City, IA22310116
51SJustin KlynsmaHospers, IA1239918
63WRandy WinterWinnebago, MN139126
75JJacob TachenyBurt, IA138433
825Dan PaplowDundee, MN37839
912XNick JohansenTyler, MN1227146
1079WBill WegnerArmstrong, IA36552

IMCA Sport Compact

As of 5/25/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19Nate CoopmanMankato, MN111140-
23Marschall RobinsonArlington, MN111391
318FAustin FriedrichSt James, MN111382
47Stephanie CoopmanMankato, MN111373
518RJ EsquedaGranada, MN111364
6XCade LehrFairmont, MN11355
78KKaytee DevriesSpencer, IA11346
8440Jaedon EricksonWelcome, MN11337
981Brandon HartmannFairmont, MN11328
1024Jake SchroederHeron Lake, MN11319

UMSS Traditional Sprint Cars

As of 9/4/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
154Cam SchaferSt. Paul, MN111140-
287MMMike MuellerOak Grove, MN111391
38Nick DaRoncoBritt, MN111382
46Jake KoubaMinneapolis, MN111373
599Brian RoachGoodhue, MN111364
67Scott BrandtAndover, MN11355
72CBrad CunninghamSt. Paul Park, MN11346
83KJeremy KerzmanGrey Eagle, MN11337
993Brad PetersonLake Elmo, MN11328
1065Luke NellisForest Lake, MN11319

IMCA Sport Compact

As of 7/20/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19Nate CoopmanMankato, MN22273-
216RJ EsquedaGranada, MN22273-
3440Jaedon EricksonWelcome, MN1122712
48KKaytee DevriesSpencer, IA122712
5XCade LehrFairmont, MN122658
63Marschall RobinsonArlington, MN11113736
77KBrock KlaithMarshall, MN113736
8Jerry CoopmanMankato, MN1113637
918XAustin FriedrichSt James, MN113439
1081Brandon HartmannFairmont, MN113340