Midwest Sprint Touring Series

MSTS 360 opens 2024 season in Norfolk this Saturda...
Kaeding scores historic MSTS 410 win in Huron
MSTS 410s adds Prelude to the Border Battle: July...
MSTS 360 opens 2024 season in Norfolk this Saturda...

MSTS 360 opens 2024 season in Norfolk this Saturda...

5/15/2024 -
The 2024 season of the Gunderson Racing Inc. Midwest 360 Sprint Touring Series powered by Cressman Sanitation gets underway this Saturday night. The e
Kaeding scores historic MSTS 410 win in Huron

Kaeding scores historic MSTS 410 win in Huron

5/13/2024 -
Tim Kaeding took the win in Saturday’s inaugural event for the ACS Roofing, Westover Masonry Midwest 410 Sprint Touring Series powered by Cressman San
MSTS 410s adds Prelude to the Border Battle: July...

MSTS 410s adds Prelude to the Border Battle: July...

5/6/2024 -
The season keeps getting better for the ACS Roofing, Westover Masonry Midwest 410 Sprint Touring Series powered by Cressman Sanitation. The MSTS 410 o
6/1/2017 - Jackson Motorplex

6/1/2017 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

Classes

  • MSTS39 entries
    • Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series,Malvern Bank 360 Sprints,Midwest Sprint Touring Series
  • MSTS41 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

MSTS

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 8
2 5 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
3 4 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
4 8 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
5 13 75 Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 8
6 6 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
7 3 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -4
8 11 63 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 3
9 10 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB 1
10 19 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 9
11 12 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
12 15 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
13 14 75B Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
14 20 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 6
15 17 13B Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE 2
16 2 14R Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -14
17 1 32 Nate VanHaaften Nate VanHaaften Otley, IA Otley, IA -16
18 16 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -2
19 18 57 TJ Artz TJ Artz Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
20 DNF 7 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -13

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13B Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -
2 2 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 7 Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 1
4 5 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
5 6 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 1
6 3 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -3
7 7 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
8 9 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
9 10 07 Derek Anderson Derek Anderson Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 1
10 8 14 Ben Holmberg Ben Holmberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
DNS 11 42 Kevin Flowers Kevin Flowers Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
DNS 12 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 TJ Artz TJ Artz Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
2 3 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
Top 2 transfer
3 11 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 8
4 5 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
5 7 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 2
6 4 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN -2
7 6 1A John Anders John Anders Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -1
8 9 77M Nate Maxwell Nate Maxwell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
9 DNF 8 85 Adam Tough Adam Tough Becker, MN Becker, MN -1
DNS 1 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
DNS 10 2H Bill Boles Bill Boles Lake Park, IA Lake Park, IA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
2 1 14R Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
3 3 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
4 9 75 Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 5
Top 4 transfer
5 6 13B Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE 1
6 4 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -2
7 8 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
8 5 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -3
9 7 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
10 10 07 Derek Anderson Derek Anderson Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 3 32 Nate VanHaaften Nate VanHaaften Otley, IA Otley, IA 1
3 10 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB 7
4 7 75B Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
6 8 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
7 5 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
8 9 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 1
DNS 6 42 Kevin Flowers Kevin Flowers Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
DNS 2 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
2 3 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
3 4 63 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
4 5 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
6 9 7 Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 3
7 10 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 3
8 6 14 Ben Holmberg Ben Holmberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
9 2 77M Nate Maxwell Nate Maxwell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -7
10 DNF 8 2H Bill Boles Bill Boles Lake Park, IA Lake Park, IA -2

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 4
2 2 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 9 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 6
4 7 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 57 TJ Artz TJ Artz Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
6 1 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN -5
7 8 1A John Anders John Anders Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
8 4 85 Adam Tough Adam Tough Becker, MN Becker, MN -4
DNS 6 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -

MSTS

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
2 3 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
3 6 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 3
4 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
5 9 33 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO 4
6 2 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -4
7 4 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -3
8 14 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 6
9 16 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 7
10 12 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 2
11 8 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
12 24 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 12
13 13 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -
14 10 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -4
15 25 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 10
16 11 82 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -5
17 17 4 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -
18 18 O9 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
19 22 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 3
20 20 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
21 15 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -6
22 23 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
23 7 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -16
24 19 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5
25 21 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -4
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
2 2 26 Tayler Malsam Tayler Malsam Sammamish, WA Sammamish, WA -
3 3 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
4 4 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
5 5 1B Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
6 6 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
7 7 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
8 8 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
9 9 17H Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
10 10 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
11 11 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -
12 12 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
13 13 13 Clyde Knipp Clyde Knipp California, MO California, MO -
14 14 7X Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
15 15 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
16 16 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

MSTS 360 Sprint Car Heats & B-Mod B Feature | I-90 Speedway | 7-3-2021
MSTS 360 Sprint Car Feature | I-90 Speedway | 7-3-2021
MSTS 360 Sprint & Tri-State Late Model Heats | Rapid Speedway | 7-20-2021
Sportsman & MSTS Sprint Features | Rapid Speedway | 5-21-2021