Midwest Sprint Touring Series

MSTS 360 opens 2024 season in Norfolk this Saturda...
Kaeding scores historic MSTS 410 win in Huron
MSTS 410s adds Prelude to the Border Battle: July...
MSTS 360 opens 2024 season in Norfolk this Saturda...

MSTS 360 opens 2024 season in Norfolk this Saturda...

5/15/2024 -
The 2024 season of the Gunderson Racing Inc. Midwest 360 Sprint Touring Series powered by Cressman Sanitation gets underway this Saturday night. The e
Kaeding scores historic MSTS 410 win in Huron

Kaeding scores historic MSTS 410 win in Huron

5/13/2024 -
Tim Kaeding took the win in Saturday’s inaugural event for the ACS Roofing, Westover Masonry Midwest 410 Sprint Touring Series powered by Cressman San
MSTS 410s adds Prelude to the Border Battle: July...

MSTS 410s adds Prelude to the Border Battle: July...

5/6/2024 -
The season keeps getting better for the ACS Roofing, Westover Masonry Midwest 410 Sprint Touring Series powered by Cressman Sanitation. The MSTS 410 o
6/2/2017 - Jackson Motorplex

6/2/2017 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

Classes

  • MSTS37 entries
    • Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series,Malvern Bank 360 Sprints,Midwest Sprint Touring Series
  • MSTS38 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

MSTS

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 6
2 1 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -1
3 8 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
4 3 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
5 9 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
6 5 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
7 6 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
8 17 7 Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 9
9 18 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE 9
10 12 63 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 2
11 13 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
12 11 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
13 2 75B Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -11
14 15 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
15 14 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -1
16 16 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
17 10 57 TJ Artz TJ Artz Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -7
18 20 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
19 19 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
20 4 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -16

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7 Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 5
2 11 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE 9
3 3 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
4 4 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 1 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
6 8 75 Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 2
7 10 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
8 12 14R Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 4
9 15 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 6
10 5 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -5
11 13 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN 2
12 20 5T Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA 8
13 17 77M Nate Maxwell Nate Maxwell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
14 18 42 Kevin Flowers Kevin Flowers Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 4
15 9 1A John Anders John Anders Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -6
16 DNF 19 14 Ben Holmberg Ben Holmberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
17 DNF 14 07 Derek Anderson Derek Anderson Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -3
18 DNF 2 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -16
19 DNF 7 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -12
DNS 16 32 Nate VanHaaften Nate VanHaaften Otley, IA Otley, IA -
DNS 21 85 Adam Tough Adam Tough Becker, MN Becker, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
2 3 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
3 6 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
4 7 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
Top 4 transfer
5 9 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
6 5 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
7 4 1A John Anders John Anders Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -3
8 8 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN -
9 DNF 10 85 Adam Tough Adam Tough Becker, MN Becker, MN 1
DNS 1 5T Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 4
2 1 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
3 3 57 TJ Artz TJ Artz Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
4 7 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
6 8 7 Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 2
7 9 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
8 4 07 Derek Anderson Derek Anderson Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -4
9 2 77M Nate Maxwell Nate Maxwell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -7

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
2 5 75B Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 3
3 4 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
4 9 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
Top 4 transfer
5 8 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 3
6 1 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -5
7 6 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -1
8 7 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -1
9 3 42 Kevin Flowers Kevin Flowers Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -6

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 2 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
3 9 63 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 6
4 4 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
6 7 75 Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 1
7 6 14R Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
8 8 32 Nate VanHaaften Nate VanHaaften Otley, IA Otley, IA -
9 5 14 Ben Holmberg Ben Holmberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4

MSTS

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 6 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
3 8 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 5
4 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
5 7 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 2
6 9 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 3
7 19 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 12
8 10 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
9 3 17 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -6
10 2 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -8
11 12 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
12 11 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
13 13 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
14 24 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 10
15 14 82 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -1
16 22 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 6
17 15 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -2
18 18 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
19 17 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -2
20 20 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
21 5 33 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -16
22 21 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
23 16 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -7
24 23 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 5 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 3
3 7 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 4
4 8 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 4
5 11 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 6
6 6 4 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -
7 12 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 5
8 9 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 1
9 4 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -5
10 18 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 8
11 2 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -9
12 10 13 Clyde Knipp Clyde Knipp California, MO California, MO -2
13 13 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
14 14 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
15 3 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -12
16 16 1B Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
17 15 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -2
18 17 17H Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -1

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
2 4 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA 2
3 1 17 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -2
4 6 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
5 8 33 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO 3
6 5 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
7 7 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
8 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -6

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
2 2 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 5 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 2
4 3 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
5 4 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -1
6 7 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 1
7 6 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
8 10 17H Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 2
9 8 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -1
10 9 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 4 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 2
3 6 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
4 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
5 5 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
6 7 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
7 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -5
8 8 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
9 9 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 3 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
4 4 82 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
5 6 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
6 7 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
7 8 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 1
8 5 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -3
9 9 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
10 DNF 10 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -
2 2 33 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -
3 5 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
4 4 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
5 8 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
6 6 4 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -
7 3 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -4
8 9 1B Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 1
9 7 13 Clyde Knipp Clyde Knipp California, MO California, MO -2

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

MSTS 360 Sprint Car Heats & B-Mod B Feature | I-90 Speedway | 7-3-2021
MSTS 360 Sprint Car Feature | I-90 Speedway | 7-3-2021
MSTS 360 Sprint & Tri-State Late Model Heats | Rapid Speedway | 7-20-2021
Sportsman & MSTS Sprint Features | Rapid Speedway | 5-21-2021