Midwest Sprint Touring Series

MSTS 360 opens 2024 season in Norfolk this Saturda...
Kaeding scores historic MSTS 410 win in Huron
MSTS 410s adds Prelude to the Border Battle: July...
MSTS 360 opens 2024 season in Norfolk this Saturda...

MSTS 360 opens 2024 season in Norfolk this Saturda...

5/15/2024 -
The 2024 season of the Gunderson Racing Inc. Midwest 360 Sprint Touring Series powered by Cressman Sanitation gets underway this Saturday night. The e
Kaeding scores historic MSTS 410 win in Huron

Kaeding scores historic MSTS 410 win in Huron

5/13/2024 -
Tim Kaeding took the win in Saturday’s inaugural event for the ACS Roofing, Westover Masonry Midwest 410 Sprint Touring Series powered by Cressman San
MSTS 410s adds Prelude to the Border Battle: July...

MSTS 410s adds Prelude to the Border Battle: July...

5/6/2024 -
The season keeps getting better for the ACS Roofing, Westover Masonry Midwest 410 Sprint Touring Series powered by Cressman Sanitation. The MSTS 410 o
6/3/2017 - Jackson Motorplex

6/3/2017 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

$25,000 to 410's

Classes

  • MSTS31 entries
    • Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series,Malvern Bank 360 Sprints,Midwest Sprint Touring Series
  • MSTS37 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

MSTS

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 2
2 1 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
3 6 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
4 12 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 8
5 8 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
6 9 63 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 3
7 5 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -2
8 2 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -6
9 17 14R Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 8
10 13 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 3
11 16 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE 5
12 7 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -5
13 20 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 7
14 19 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 5
15 10 75B Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -5
16 18 75 Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 2
17 14 42 Kevin Flowers Kevin Flowers Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -3
18 DNF 15 07 Derek Anderson Derek Anderson Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -3
19 DNF 11 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -8
20 DNF 4 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -16

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE 1
2 1 14R Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
3 3 75 Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -
4 6 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 2
5 5 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
Top 5 transfer
6 9 57 TJ Artz TJ Artz Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
7 4 1A John Anders John Anders Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -3
8 12 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
9 8 14 Ben Holmberg Ben Holmberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
10 10 77M Nate Maxwell Nate Maxwell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
11 DNF 13 91A Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
12 DNF 7 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN -5
13 DNF 16 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 3
DNS 14 7 Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
DNS 11 85 Adam Tough Adam Tough Becker, MN Becker, MN -
DNS 15 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -
2 3 63 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
3 6 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 3
Top 3 transfer
4 2 14R Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
5 9 75 Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 4
6 5 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -1
7 7 57 TJ Artz TJ Artz Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
8 4 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -4
9 DNF 8 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 2 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
3 5 07 Derek Anderson Derek Anderson Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 1A John Anders John Anders Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
5 7 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN 2
6 8 77M Nate Maxwell Nate Maxwell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
7 6 91A Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
DQ 3 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75B Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
2 5 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
3 4 42 Kevin Flowers Kevin Flowers Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE 2
5 8 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
6 3 14 Ben Holmberg Ben Holmberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
7 1 85 Adam Tough Adam Tough Becker, MN Becker, MN -6
8 DNF 7 7 Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -1

MSTS

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
2 1 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
3 8 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 5
4 6 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 2
5 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
6 5 17 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -1
7 13 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 6
8 11 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
9 9 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
10 18 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 8
11 21 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 10
12 16 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 4
13 17 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 4
14 4 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -10
15 15 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
16 20 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 4
17 22 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 5
18 19 4 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 1
19 12 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -7
20 24 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 4
21 14 82 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -7
22 7 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -15
23 10 33 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -13
24 23 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -1

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 3 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
3 2 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -1
4 6 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 2
5 5 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
6 4 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
7 11 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 4
8 10 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 2
9 9 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
10 14 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 4
11 12 1B Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 1
12 8 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -4
13 7 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -6
14 16 17H Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 2
15 17 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
16 15 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -1
17 13 13 Clyde Knipp Clyde Knipp California, MO California, MO -4

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
3 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 4 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
5 6 17 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
6 7 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 1
7 8 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA 1
8 5 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -3
9 9 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
10 10 33 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 2 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
3 4 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
4 3 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -1
5 5 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
6 6 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
7 7 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
8 9 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
9 8 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
2 2 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 5 4 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 2
4 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
5 6 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
6 3 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -3
7 7 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -
8 8 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO 1
2 1 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -1
3 3 82 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
4 4 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
5 6 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 1
6 5 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
7 7 1B Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
8 8 17H Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
2 5 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 3
3 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
4 2 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
5 3 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -2
6 6 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
7 8 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
8 7 13 Clyde Knipp Clyde Knipp California, MO California, MO -1

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

MSTS 360 Sprint Car Heats & B-Mod B Feature | I-90 Speedway | 7-3-2021
MSTS 360 Sprint Car Feature | I-90 Speedway | 7-3-2021
MSTS 360 Sprint & Tri-State Late Model Heats | Rapid Speedway | 7-20-2021
Sportsman & MSTS Sprint Features | Rapid Speedway | 5-21-2021