Midwest Sprint Touring Series

MSTS 360 opens 2024 season in Norfolk this Saturda...
Kaeding scores historic MSTS 410 win in Huron
MSTS 410s adds Prelude to the Border Battle: July...
MSTS 360 opens 2024 season in Norfolk this Saturda...

MSTS 360 opens 2024 season in Norfolk this Saturda...

5/15/2024 -
The 2024 season of the Gunderson Racing Inc. Midwest 360 Sprint Touring Series powered by Cressman Sanitation gets underway this Saturday night. The e
Kaeding scores historic MSTS 410 win in Huron

Kaeding scores historic MSTS 410 win in Huron

5/13/2024 -
Tim Kaeding took the win in Saturday’s inaugural event for the ACS Roofing, Westover Masonry Midwest 410 Sprint Touring Series powered by Cressman San
MSTS 410s adds Prelude to the Border Battle: July...

MSTS 410s adds Prelude to the Border Battle: July...

5/6/2024 -
The season keeps getting better for the ACS Roofing, Westover Masonry Midwest 410 Sprint Touring Series powered by Cressman Sanitation. The MSTS 410 o
4/22/2017 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

4/22/2017 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

Jefferson, SD

Gates open 5pm
Racing at 7pm

Adults $17
Children 6-16 $5
Seniors $10

Bud Light Clubhouse Pass $15(Addition to any ticket including Pit Pass)

Pit Pass $30

Classes

  • MSTS38 entries
    • Malvern Bank 360 Sprints,Midwest Sprint Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

MSTS

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 7
2 7 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 5
3 6 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
4 2 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -2
5 3 17H Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -2
6 4 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -2
7 5 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -2
8 9 82 Jordan Boston Jordan Boston Crete, NE Crete, NE 1
9 11 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 2
10 10 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
11 15 14R Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 4
12 17 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
13 13 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
14 12 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
15 16 75X Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
16 14 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
17 20 57 TJ Artz TJ Artz Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
18 19 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 1
19 18 0 Renn Weber Renn Weber Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
20 1 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -19
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 3 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 81 Austin Johnson Austin Johnson Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA -1
4 9 86 Dalton Johnson Dalton Johnson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 5
5 7 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
6 4 42 Mike Kay Mike Kay Wayne, NE Wayne, NE -2
7 11 29 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA 4
8 8 41P Tadd Holliman Tadd Holliman Murray, NE Murray, NE -
9 10 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 1
10 6 07 Derek Anderson Derek Anderson Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -4
11 5 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -6
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 0 Renn Weber Renn Weber Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 7
2 4 57 TJ Artz TJ Artz Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 42X Kevin Flowers Kevin Flowers Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
4 7 612 Isaac Schreurs Isaac Schreurs Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
5 1 8B Bobby Becker Bobby Becker Denton, NE Denton, NE -4
6 6 17B Jason Becker Jason Becker Seward, NE Seward, NE -
7 9 13JM Jordan Martens Jordan Martens Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
8 5 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -3
9 3 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -6
10 10 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -
11 11 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 1
2 1 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
3 5 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 6 14R Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
5 4 81 Austin Johnson Austin Johnson Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA -1
6 7 42X Kevin Flowers Kevin Flowers Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
7 8 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 1
8 10 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
9 9 86 Dalton Johnson Dalton Johnson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -
DNS 3 29 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
2 4 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
3 6 82 Jordan Boston Jordan Boston Crete, NE Crete, NE 3
4 2 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
5 9 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
6 7 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 1
7 3 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -4
8 8 612 Isaac Schreurs Isaac Schreurs Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
9 10 0 Renn Weber Renn Weber Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
10 5 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -5
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
2 4 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE 2
3 6 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
4 9 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 5
5 3 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -2
6 8 8B Bobby Becker Bobby Becker Denton, NE Denton, NE 2
7 5 17B Jason Becker Jason Becker Seward, NE Seward, NE -2
8 DNF 7 41P Tadd Holliman Tadd Holliman Murray, NE Murray, NE -1
DNS 1 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 6
2 5 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 3
3 8 17H Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 5
4 4 75X Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
5 1 57 TJ Artz TJ Artz Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
6 2 07 Derek Anderson Derek Anderson Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -4
7 9 42 Mike Kay Mike Kay Wayne, NE Wayne, NE 2
8 3 13JM Jordan Martens Jordan Martens Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -5
DNS 6 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

MSTS 360 Sprint Car Heats & B-Mod B Feature | I-90 Speedway | 7-3-2021
MSTS 360 Sprint Car Feature | I-90 Speedway | 7-3-2021
MSTS 360 Sprint & Tri-State Late Model Heats | Rapid Speedway | 7-20-2021
Sportsman & MSTS Sprint Features | Rapid Speedway | 5-21-2021