Midwest Sprint Touring Series

MSTS 360 opens 2024 season in Norfolk this Saturda...
Kaeding scores historic MSTS 410 win in Huron
MSTS 410s adds Prelude to the Border Battle: July...
MSTS 360 opens 2024 season in Norfolk this Saturda...

MSTS 360 opens 2024 season in Norfolk this Saturda...

5/15/2024 -
The 2024 season of the Gunderson Racing Inc. Midwest 360 Sprint Touring Series powered by Cressman Sanitation gets underway this Saturday night. The e
Kaeding scores historic MSTS 410 win in Huron

Kaeding scores historic MSTS 410 win in Huron

5/13/2024 -
Tim Kaeding took the win in Saturday’s inaugural event for the ACS Roofing, Westover Masonry Midwest 410 Sprint Touring Series powered by Cressman San
MSTS 410s adds Prelude to the Border Battle: July...

MSTS 410s adds Prelude to the Border Battle: July...

5/6/2024 -
The season keeps getting better for the ACS Roofing, Westover Masonry Midwest 410 Sprint Touring Series powered by Cressman Sanitation. The MSTS 410 o
7/15/2017 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

7/15/2017 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

Jefferson, SD

Gates open 5pm
Racing at 7pm

Adults $17
Children 6-16 $5
Seniors $10

Bud Light Clubhouse Pass $12(Addition to any ticket including Pit Pass)

Pit Pass $30

Classes

  • MSTS24 entries
    • Midwest Sprint Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

MSTS

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
2 2 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
3 1 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -2
4 8 82X Jordan Boston Jordan Boston Crete, NE Crete, NE 4
5 3 17H Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -2
6 4 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -2
7 11 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
8 17 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 9
9 6 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS -3
10 10 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
11 9 22 Shawn Murray Shawn Murray Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
12 20 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 8
13 15 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 2
14 13 17G Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
15 14 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
16 12 42 Mike Kay Mike Kay Wayne, NE Wayne, NE -4
17 DNF 16 2H Bill Boles Bill Boles Lake Park, IA Lake Park, IA -1
18 DNF 18 82 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
19 DNF 19 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
20 DNF 7 48 Talor Forbes Talor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -13
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 1 82 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 8 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 5
4 3 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 1
6 5 8B Bobby Becker Bobby Becker Denton, NE Denton, NE -1
7 4 17B Jason Becker Jason Becker Seward, NE Seward, NE -3
8 DNF 7 34 Darren Orth Darren Orth New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
2 4 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS 2
3 1 17G Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
4 5 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
5 6 82 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
6 3 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
2 6 82X Jordan Boston Jordan Boston Crete, NE Crete, NE 4
3 1 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
4 4 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -
5 5 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 2 34 Darren Orth Darren Orth New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 3
2 1 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -1
3 6 22 Shawn Murray Shawn Murray Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 3
4 3 2H Bill Boles Bill Boles Lake Park, IA Lake Park, IA -1
5 5 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -
DQ 2 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17H Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 1
2 1 48 Talor Forbes Talor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
3 4 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 5 42 Mike Kay Mike Kay Wayne, NE Wayne, NE 1
5 3 17B Jason Becker Jason Becker Seward, NE Seward, NE -2
6 6 8B Bobby Becker Bobby Becker Denton, NE Denton, NE -

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

MSTS 360 Sprint Car Heats & B-Mod B Feature | I-90 Speedway | 7-3-2021
MSTS 360 Sprint Car Feature | I-90 Speedway | 7-3-2021
MSTS 360 Sprint & Tri-State Late Model Heats | Rapid Speedway | 7-20-2021
Sportsman & MSTS Sprint Features | Rapid Speedway | 5-21-2021