Midwest Sprint Touring Series

Jackson Motorplex Kicking Off Season Friday With L...
Dover opens MSTS 360 season with Norfolk victory
Kaeding scores historic MSTS 410 win in Huron
Jackson Motorplex Kicking Off Season Friday With L...

Jackson Motorplex Kicking Off Season Friday With L...

5/20/2024 -
(Photo by Tylan Porath Photography) Inside Line Promotions – JACKSON, Minn. (May 20, 2024) – The opening night of the 2024 racing season at Jackson Mo
Dover opens MSTS 360 season with Norfolk victory

Dover opens MSTS 360 season with Norfolk victory

5/20/2024 -
Dover opens MSTS 360 season with Norfolk victory The 2024 season for the Gunderson Racing Midwest 360 Sprint Touring Series powered by Cressman Sanita
Kaeding scores historic MSTS 410 win in Huron

Kaeding scores historic MSTS 410 win in Huron

5/13/2024 -
Tim Kaeding took the win in Saturday’s inaugural event for the ACS Roofing, Westover Masonry Midwest 410 Sprint Touring Series powered by Cressman San
9/1/2018 - Jackson Motorplex

9/1/2018 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

Jackson 360 Nationals

Jackson 360 Nationals (night 2)

Buy Tickets- https://tickets.ticketforce.com/ordertickets.asp?p=5551

Classes

  • MSTS35 entries
    • Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series,Midwest Sprint Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

MSTS

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 3 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
3 4 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
4 6 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
5 2 75B Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -3
6 8 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
7 5 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -2
8 13 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 5
9 11 2H Bill Boles Bill Boles Lake Park, IA Lake Park, IA 2
10 21 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 11
11 16 6 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
12 22 5 Brady Forbrook Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN Morgan, MN 10
13 23 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 10
14 14 7 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
15 18 33X Trevor Smith Trevor Smith Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA 3
16 DNF 17 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 1
17 DNF 9 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -8
18 DNF 7 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -11
19 DNF 12 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -7
20 DNF 10 13JM Jordan Martens Jordan Martens Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -10
21 DNF 15 32 Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -6
22 DNF 20 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
23 DNF 19 5M Troy Manteufel Troy Manteufel St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -4
24 DNF 24 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
2 2 5 Brady Forbrook Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN Morgan, MN -
3 3 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
4 6 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 4X Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 4 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS -2
7 9 86 Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 2
8 14 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 6
9 7 17X Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
10 11 75 Brandon Geldner Brandon Geldner Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN 1
11 DNF 10 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
12 DNF 8 5T Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA -4
13 DNF 12 2OP Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
DNS 13 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -
DNS 15 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 1
2 4 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
3 6 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
4 3 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
5 1 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -4
6 5 5 Brady Forbrook Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN Morgan, MN -1
7 7 4X Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 8 86 Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
DNS 9 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
2 1 33X Trevor Smith Trevor Smith Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA -1
3 6 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 3
4 5 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
5 3 13JM Jordan Martens Jordan Martens Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -2
6 7 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
7 8 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
8 DNF 4 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS -4
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 1
2 1 5M Troy Manteufel Troy Manteufel St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -1
3 4 75B Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
4 6 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
5 3 2H Bill Boles Bill Boles Lake Park, IA Lake Park, IA -2
6 5 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -1
7 7 17X Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
8 8 75 Brandon Geldner Brandon Geldner Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -
DNS 9 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 1 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
3 3 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
4 5 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
5 4 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
6 6 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
7 7 5T Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA -
8 DNF 8 2OP Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -
DNS 9 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB
2 27 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX
3 31 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA
4 20 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN
5 15 5 Brady Forbrook Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN Morgan, MN
6 34 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA
7 19 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN
8 28 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE
9 3 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD
10 26 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS
11 33 75B Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD
12 13 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD
13 24 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN
14 30 13JM Jordan Martens Jordan Martens Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD
15 21 2H Bill Boles Bill Boles Lake Park, IA Lake Park, IA
16 16 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD
17 14 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN
18 4 7 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA
19 32 32 Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD
20 1 6 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD
21 35 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA
22 25 33X Trevor Smith Trevor Smith Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA
23 8 5M Troy Manteufel Troy Manteufel St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN
24 9 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD
25 11 4X Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD
26 18 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA
27 29 17X Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD
28 7 5T Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA
29 10 86 Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD
30 6 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD
31 2 75 Brandon Geldner Brandon Geldner Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN
32 5 2OP Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD
33 23 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA
34 12 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD
35 17 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

MSTS 360 Sprint Car Heats & B-Mod B Feature | I-90 Speedway | 7-3-2021
MSTS 360 Sprint Car Feature | I-90 Speedway | 7-3-2021
MSTS 360 Sprint & Tri-State Late Model Heats | Rapid Speedway | 7-20-2021
Sportsman & MSTS Sprint Features | Rapid Speedway | 5-21-2021