Midwest Sprint Touring Series

Bogucki and Rosenboom Triumphant at Jackson Motorp...
Williamson, Donnohue and Zebell Earn First Huset’s...
Estenson, Dobmeier score MSTS 410 wins on northern...
Bogucki and Rosenboom Triumphant at Jackson Motorp...

Bogucki and Rosenboom Triumphant at Jackson Motorp...

7/12/2024 -
(Photo by Tylan Porath Photography) Inside Line Promotions – JACKSON, Minn. (July 12, 2024) – Scott Bogucki and Jody Rosenboom delivered winning perfo
Williamson, Donnohue and Zebell Earn First Huset’s...

Williamson, Donnohue and Zebell Earn First Huset’s...

7/7/2024 -
(Photo by Tylan Porath Photography) Inside Line Promotions – BRANDON, S.D. (July 7, 2024) – Garet Williamson, Brady Donnohue and J.J. Zebell each mane
Estenson, Dobmeier score MSTS 410 wins on northern...

Estenson, Dobmeier score MSTS 410 wins on northern...

7/1/2024 -
Tim Estenson and Mark Dobmeier each scored a feature event win with the ACS Roofing, Westover Masonry Midwest Sprint Touring Series powered by Cressma
6/15/2018 - Jackson Motorplex

6/15/2018 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

Classes

  • MSTS 36029 entries
    • Midwest Sprint Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

MSTS 360

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
2 3 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 1
3 7 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
4 1 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -3
5 6 6 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
6 5 13JM Jordan Martens Jordan Martens Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
7 10 7 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
8 11 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
9 18 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 9
10 8 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -2
11 9 5T Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA -2
12 13 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 1
13 14 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 1
14 16 33B James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 2
15 19 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 4
16 15 86 Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
17 4 2H Bill Boles Bill Boles Lake Park, IA Lake Park, IA -13
18 12 32 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN -6
19 20 75 Brandon Geldner Brandon Geldner Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN 1
20 DNF 17 75B Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -3
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75B Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
2 4 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
3 5 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
4 11 75 Brandon Geldner Brandon Geldner Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN 7
5 3 1 Dean Brown Dean Brown Springfield, MN Springfield, MN -2
6 1 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -5
7 9 33 Trevor Smith Trevor Smith Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA 2
8 12 42 Kevin Flowers Kevin Flowers Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 4
9 7 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -2
10 10 2OP Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -
DNS 6 20X A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -
DNS 8 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 1
2 1 7 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
3 8 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 5
4 3 32 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN -1
5 5 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -
6 9 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
7 7 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
8 10 75B Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
9 6 33 Trevor Smith Trevor Smith Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA -3
10 4 42 Kevin Flowers Kevin Flowers Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -6
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2H Bill Boles Bill Boles Lake Park, IA Lake Park, IA -
2 3 5T Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA 1
3 10 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 7
4 9 6 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
5 4 86 Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
6 7 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
7 6 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
8 8 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
9 2 75 Brandon Geldner Brandon Geldner Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -7
10 DNF 5 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -5
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -
2 8 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
3 7 13JM Jordan Martens Jordan Martens Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 4
4 2 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -2
5 4 33B James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -1
6 3 1 Dean Brown Dean Brown Springfield, MN Springfield, MN -3
7 6 20X A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -1
8 9 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
9 5 2OP Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -4

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

MSTS 360 Sprint Car Heats & B-Mod B Feature | I-90 Speedway | 7-3-2021
MSTS 360 Sprint Car Feature | I-90 Speedway | 7-3-2021
MSTS 360 Sprint & Tri-State Late Model Heats | Rapid Speedway | 7-20-2021
Sportsman & MSTS Sprint Features | Rapid Speedway | 5-21-2021