Midwest Sprint Touring Series

Bogucki and Rosenboom Triumphant at Jackson Motorp...
Williamson, Donnohue and Zebell Earn First Huset’s...
Estenson, Dobmeier score MSTS 410 wins on northern...
Bogucki and Rosenboom Triumphant at Jackson Motorp...

Bogucki and Rosenboom Triumphant at Jackson Motorp...

7/12/2024 -
(Photo by Tylan Porath Photography) Inside Line Promotions – JACKSON, Minn. (July 12, 2024) – Scott Bogucki and Jody Rosenboom delivered winning perfo
Williamson, Donnohue and Zebell Earn First Huset’s...

Williamson, Donnohue and Zebell Earn First Huset’s...

7/7/2024 -
(Photo by Tylan Porath Photography) Inside Line Promotions – BRANDON, S.D. (July 7, 2024) – Garet Williamson, Brady Donnohue and J.J. Zebell each mane
Estenson, Dobmeier score MSTS 410 wins on northern...

Estenson, Dobmeier score MSTS 410 wins on northern...

7/1/2024 -
Tim Estenson and Mark Dobmeier each scored a feature event win with the ACS Roofing, Westover Masonry Midwest Sprint Touring Series powered by Cressma
8/17/2018 - Jackson Motorplex

8/17/2018 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

Midwest Power Series - $3,000 to win

Classes

  • MSTS 36038 entries
    • Malvern Bank 360 Sprints,Midwest Sprint Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

MSTS 360

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 64 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
2 1 6 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 5 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
4 2 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
5 15 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 10
6 4 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
7 9 5H Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 2
8 11 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 3
9 18 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 9
10 13 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 3
11 19 5M Troy Manteufel Troy Manteufel St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 8
12 21 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 9
13 22 32 Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 9
14 16 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
15 8 5G Dave Glennon Dave Glennon Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -7
16 DNF 7 4X Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -9
17 DNF 20 5 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 3
18 DNF 14 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -4
19 DNF 6 75 Brandon Geldner Brandon Geldner Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -13
20 DNF 10 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -10
21 DNF 12 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -9
22 DNF 17 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -5
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5M Troy Manteufel Troy Manteufel St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 1
2 7 5 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 5
3 14 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 11
4 4 32 Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 19 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 14
6 11 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 5
7 12 5T Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA 5
8 15 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 7
9 20 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 11
10 13 75B Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 3
11 1 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -10
12 DNF 17 91A Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 5
13 DNF 3 2H Bill Boles Bill Boles Lake Park, IA Lake Park, IA -10
14 DNF 6 7 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -8
15 DNF 8 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -7
16 DNF 5 42 Kevin Flowers Kevin Flowers Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -11
17 DNF 10 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -7
18 DNF 9 13JM Jordan Martens Jordan Martens Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -9
DNS 16 29 Lyle Howey III Lyle Howey III Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
DNS 18 2OP Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -
6 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 1 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
3 3 64 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
4 5 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
5 6 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
6 4 75 Brandon Geldner Brandon Geldner Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 3 5G Dave Glennon Dave Glennon Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 1
3 9 6 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
4 7 5H Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 3
5 4 2H Bill Boles Bill Boles Lake Park, IA Lake Park, IA -1
6 6 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
7 8 13JM Jordan Martens Jordan Martens Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
8 5 5T Mark Toews Mark Toews Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA -3
9 2 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -7
10 10 91A Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
2 2 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
3 3 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
4 8 4X Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
5 6 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
6 9 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 3
7 5 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -2
8 4 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -4
9 7 29 Lyle Howey III Lyle Howey III Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
10 DNF 10 2OP Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Brandon Geldner Brandon Geldner Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -
2 2 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
3 3 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -
4 4 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
5 6 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
6 7 32 Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 1
7 9 7 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
8 5 75B Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -3
9 8 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -1
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
2 2 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -
3 6 64 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
4 1 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -3
5 5 5M Troy Manteufel Troy Manteufel St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
6 7 42 Kevin Flowers Kevin Flowers Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
7 9 5 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 2
8 8 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
9 DNF 3 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -6

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

MSTS 360 Sprint Car Heats & B-Mod B Feature | I-90 Speedway | 7-3-2021
MSTS 360 Sprint Car Feature | I-90 Speedway | 7-3-2021
MSTS 360 Sprint & Tri-State Late Model Heats | Rapid Speedway | 7-20-2021
Sportsman & MSTS Sprint Features | Rapid Speedway | 5-21-2021