MSTS 360 Midwest Sprint Touring Series

  • 1
Welcome to MSTS360.com

Welcome to MSTS360.com

Check out our schedule!

5/5/2018 - Wagner Speedway

5/5/2018 - Wagner Speedway

Wagner, SD

Wagner Speedway

Hot laps: 7 p.m.
Racing: 8 p.m.

Grandstand:
7 & Under - FREE
8-13 - $8.00
14 - Adult $20.00

Pit Gate:
Fans/Crew $32.00
Drivers $37.00

Classes

  • Midwest Sprint Touring Series17 entries
    • MSTS 360 Midwest Sprint Touring Series
  • Hobby Stocks12 entries
  • B Modifieds10 entries

News

MSTS weekend recap: hard luck and hard chargers
MSTS weekend recap: hard luck and hard chargers

Lee Grosz and Thomas Kennedy took the Property Solutions of America Midwest Sprint Touring Series victories over the weekend. Other hardware was handed out over the weekend at the events at Rapid Spe...

Thomas Kennedy wins MSTS in Wagner
Thomas Kennedy wins MSTS in Wagner

Thomas Kennedy swapped the front spot with Jody Rosenboom in the early laps of Saturday’s MSTS 360 feature at Wagner Speedway. Kennedy put the #21K in the lead on the third circuit and would go to hi...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Midwest Sprint Touring Series

25 Laps

A Feature 1Property Solutions of America & Buffalo Wild Wings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
2 2 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
3 5 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
4 1 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
5 3 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -2
6 10 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 4
7 8 75 Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
8 7 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
9 12 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
10 15 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 5
11 11 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
12 9 612 Isaac Schreurs Isaac Schreurs Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
13 DNF 6 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -7
14 DNF 14 6 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
15 DNF 13 7 Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -2
16 DNF 16 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -
DNS 17 Y4 Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 1Property Solutions of America

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
2 2 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
3 6 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
4 1 612 Isaac Schreurs Isaac Schreurs Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
5 5 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
6 4 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -2
7 3 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -4
8 DNF 8 6 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 9 Y4 Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2Property Solutions of America

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
2 5 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
3 6 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
4 4 75 Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
5 7 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
6 DNF 8 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
7 DNF 3 7 Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -4
8 DNF 2 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -6
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8X Justin Schenkel Justin Schenkel Tyndall, SD Tyndall, SD 1
2 5 4 Dennis Powers Dennis Powers Wagner, SD Wagner, SD 3
3 3 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -
4 4 3 Kevin Vasek Kevin Vasek Lake Andes, SD Lake Andes, SD -
5 7 91 Jeremy Sengelmann Jeremy Sengelmann Dallas, SD Dallas, SD 2
6 6 7 Joey Jaton Joey Jaton Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -
7 8 19A Taylor Blom Taylor Blom Corsica, SD Corsica, SD 1
8 1 16 Tanner Novak Tanner Novak Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -7
9 11 37 Jason Scott Jason Scott Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 2
10 10 99 Kevin Manthey Kevin Manthey Bonesteel, SD Bonesteel, SD -
11 DNF 12 73 Chad Muilenburg Chad Muilenburg Ethan, SD Ethan, SD 1
12 DNF 9 24 Jordan Vosika Jordan Vosika Gregory, SD Gregory, SD -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Jeremy Sengelmann Jeremy Sengelmann Dallas, SD Dallas, SD 1
2 3 4 Dennis Powers Dennis Powers Wagner, SD Wagner, SD 1
3 4 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 1
4 6 16 Tanner Novak Tanner Novak Wagner, SD Wagner, SD 2
5 1 24 Jordan Vosika Jordan Vosika Gregory, SD Gregory, SD -4
6 5 37 Jason Scott Jason Scott Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19A Taylor Blom Taylor Blom Corsica, SD Corsica, SD 1
2 1 7 Joey Jaton Joey Jaton Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -1
3 4 3 Kevin Vasek Kevin Vasek Lake Andes, SD Lake Andes, SD 1
4 5 8X Justin Schenkel Justin Schenkel Tyndall, SD Tyndall, SD 1
5 6 99 Kevin Manthey Kevin Manthey Bonesteel, SD Bonesteel, SD 1
6 3 73 Chad Muilenburg Chad Muilenburg Ethan, SD Ethan, SD -3

B Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Camden Myers Camden Myers Ethan, SD Ethan, SD -
2 7 23JR Dudley Schroeder Jr Dudley Schroeder Jr Armour, SD Armour, SD 5
3 8 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 5
4 5 88 Wade Wright Wade Wright Ravinia, SD Ravinia, SD 1
5 6 6K Logan Kafka Logan Kafka Wagner, SD Wagner, SD 1
6 4 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -2
7 3 6 Matt Esterling Matt Esterling Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
8 2 T6 James Larsen James Larsen Hartington, NE Hartington, NE -6
9 DNF 9 21 Adam Bye Adam Bye Corsica, SD Corsica, SD -
10 DNF 10 85 Doug Pudwill Doug Pudwill Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23JR Dudley Schroeder Jr Dudley Schroeder Jr Armour, SD Armour, SD -
2 5 88 Wade Wright Wade Wright Ravinia, SD Ravinia, SD 3
3 3 6 Matt Esterling Matt Esterling Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 2 1 Camden Myers Camden Myers Ethan, SD Ethan, SD -2
5 4 85 Doug Pudwill Doug Pudwill Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
2 2 6K Logan Kafka Logan Kafka Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -
3 3 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
4 4 T6 James Larsen James Larsen Hartington, NE Hartington, NE -
5 5 21 Adam Bye Adam Bye Corsica, SD Corsica, SD -

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

MSTS 360 Sprint Car Heats & B-Mod B Feature | I-90 Speedway | 7-3-2021
MSTS 360 Sprint Car Feature | I-90 Speedway | 7-3-2021
MSTS 360 Sprint & Tri-State Late Model Heats | Rapid Speedway | 7-20-2021
Sportsman & MSTS Sprint Features | Rapid Speedway | 5-21-2021