Midwest Sprint Touring Series

Jackson Motorplex Kicking Off Season Friday With L...
Dover opens MSTS 360 season with Norfolk victory
Kaeding scores historic MSTS 410 win in Huron
Jackson Motorplex Kicking Off Season Friday With L...

Jackson Motorplex Kicking Off Season Friday With L...

5/20/2024 -
(Photo by Tylan Porath Photography) Inside Line Promotions – JACKSON, Minn. (May 20, 2024) – The opening night of the 2024 racing season at Jackson Mo
Dover opens MSTS 360 season with Norfolk victory

Dover opens MSTS 360 season with Norfolk victory

5/20/2024 -
Dover opens MSTS 360 season with Norfolk victory The 2024 season for the Gunderson Racing Midwest 360 Sprint Touring Series powered by Cressman Sanita
Kaeding scores historic MSTS 410 win in Huron

Kaeding scores historic MSTS 410 win in Huron

5/13/2024 -
Tim Kaeding took the win in Saturday’s inaugural event for the ACS Roofing, Westover Masonry Midwest 410 Sprint Touring Series powered by Cressman San
5/26/2023 - Jackson Motorplex

5/26/2023 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

Tweeter Contracting 360 Challenge presented by Farm Op Capital

Classes

  • MSTS30 entries
    • Midwest Sprint Touring Series,Midwest Power Series
  • MSTS

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

MSTS

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8X Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
2 1 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
3 7 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
4 8 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
5 10 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 5
6 5 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
7 4 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -3
8 11 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 3
9 9 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
10 6 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -4
11 3 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -8
12 12 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
13 23 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 10
14 13 9X Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -1
15 20 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 5
16 16 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -
17 15 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -2
18 17 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
19 21 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN 2
20 19 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
21 14 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -7
22 DNF 22 83 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
23 DNF 24 54 Brett Wanner Brett Wanner Shoemakersville, PA Shoemakersville, PA 1
24 DNF 18 57B Boyd Peterson Boyd Peterson Ithaca, NE Ithaca, NE -6
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -
2 2 83 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 3 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -
4 5 54 Brett Wanner Brett Wanner Shoemakersville, PA Shoemakersville, PA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 3
6 6 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
7 4 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -3
8 DNF 7 5X Bill Wiese Bill Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -1
DNS 9 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -
DNS 10 36 Cole Tostenson Cole Tostenson Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8X Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 3
2 2 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
3 3 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
4 1 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -3
5 8 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -
7 5 83 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
8 7 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
2 4 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 3 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
4 1 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -3
5 6 57B Boyd Peterson Boyd Peterson Ithaca, NE Ithaca, NE 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 1
7 DNF 5 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -2
8 DNF 8 36 Cole Tostenson Cole Tostenson Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
2 2 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
3 3 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
4 6 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
5 5 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 1 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -5
7 7 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
2 1 9X Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -1
3 4 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
4 3 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
5 6 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 54 Brett Wanner Brett Wanner Shoemakersville, PA Shoemakersville, PA -1
7 7 5X Bill Wiese Bill Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 8X Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 13.960
2 14 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 14.029
3 4 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 14.058
4 5 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 14.079
5 19 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 14.203
6 1 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 14.205
7 9 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 14.241
8 12 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 14.312
9 3 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 14.371
10 29 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 14.393
11 21 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 14.568
12 26 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 14.620
13 8 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 14.631
14 11 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 14.737
15 7 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN 14.776
16 15 9X Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 14.821
17 22 83 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 14.867
18 27 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD 14.894
19 17 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 15.020
20 2 54 Brett Wanner Brett Wanner Shoemakersville, PA Shoemakersville, PA 15.029
21 20 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 15.029
22 10 57B Boyd Peterson Boyd Peterson Ithaca, NE Ithaca, NE 15.042
23 25 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 15.055
24 24 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD 15.151
25 6 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 15.186
26 23 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 15.212
27 28 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 15.676
28 30 36 Cole Tostenson Cole Tostenson Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 16.968
29 13 5X Bill Wiese Bill Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD
30 16 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

MSTS 360 Sprint Car Heats & B-Mod B Feature | I-90 Speedway | 7-3-2021
MSTS 360 Sprint Car Feature | I-90 Speedway | 7-3-2021
MSTS 360 Sprint & Tri-State Late Model Heats | Rapid Speedway | 7-20-2021
Sportsman & MSTS Sprint Features | Rapid Speedway | 5-21-2021