$0.00Cart (0)
7/18/2023 - Rapid Speedway
Rock Rapids, IA
Lyon Co. Fair Races
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
MSTS 360
A FeatureGunderson Racing
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 83 | Justin Henderson Tea, SD | Tea, SD | - | |
2 | 3 | 18T | Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR | Jacksonville, OR | 1 | |
3 | 8 | 14 | Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA | Rock Rapids, IA | 5 | |
4 | 5 | 4 | Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA | Ankeny, IA | 1 | |
5 | 4 | 14T | Tim Estenson Fargo, ND | Fargo, ND | -1 | |
6 | 16 | 44 | Chris Martin Ankeny, IA | Ankeny, IA | 10 | |
7 | 10 | 35L | Cody Ledger Omaha, NE | Omaha, NE | 3 | |
8 | 11 | 83JR | Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | 3 | |
9 | 6 | 20 | Brant O'Banion Parker, SD | Parker, SD | -3 | |
10 | 12 | 05 | Colin Smith Sheldon, IA | Sheldon, IA | 2 | |
11 | 20 | 54 | Brett Wanner Shoemakersville, PA | Shoemakersville, PA | 9 | |
12 | 13 | 105 | Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN | Pipestone, MN | 1 | |
13 | 22 | 5 | Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN | Courtland, MN | 9 | |
14 | 19 | 8 | Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | 5 | |
15 | 18 | 10J | Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA | Hull, IA | 3 | |
16 | 14 | 101 | Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD | Madison, SD | -2 | |
17 | 15 | 2X | Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN | Pipestone, MN | -2 | |
18 DNF | 2 | 22K | Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | -16 | |
19 DNF | 21 | 77 | John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE | Ft. Calhoun, NE | 2 | |
20 DNF | 7 | 22 | Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA | Knoxville, IA | -13 | |
21 DNF | 17 | 29 | Cohen Florke Sioux City, IA | Sioux City, IA | -4 | |
22 DNF | 9 | 13MJ | Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN | Jackson, MN | -13 | |
23 DNF | 24 | 5W | Bill Wiese Flandreau, SD | Flandreau, SD | 1 | |
24 DNF | 23 | G5 | Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN | East Grand Forks, MN | -1 |
B Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 77 | John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE | Ft. Calhoun, NE | - | |
2 | 2 | 5 | Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN | Courtland, MN | - | |
3 | 3 | G5 | Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN | East Grand Forks, MN | - | |
4 | 5 | 5W | Bill Wiese Flandreau, SD | Flandreau, SD | 1 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 6 | 14X | Michalob Voeltz Madison, SD | Madison, SD | 1 | |
6 DNF | 4 | 36 | Cole Tostenson Glencoe, MN | Glencoe, MN | -2 | |
DNS | 7 | 12L | John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | - | |
DNS | 8 | 51 | Doug Martens Ward, SD | Ward, SD | - |
Heat 1Gunderson Racing
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 14 | Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA | Rock Rapids, IA | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 22 | Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA | Knoxville, IA | 1 | |
3 | 1 | 101 | Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD | Madison, SD | -2 | |
4 | 6 | 35L | Cody Ledger Omaha, NE | Omaha, NE | 2 | |
5 | 5 | 10J | Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA | Hull, IA | - | |
6 | 4 | G5 | Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN | East Grand Forks, MN | -2 | |
7 | 7 | 36 | Cole Tostenson Glencoe, MN | Glencoe, MN | - |
Heat 2Gunderson Racing
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 83 | Justin Henderson Tea, SD | Tea, SD | - | |
2 | 2 | 14T | Tim Estenson Fargo, ND | Fargo, ND | - | |
3 | 3 | 83JR | Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | - | |
4 | 5 | 105 | Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN | Pipestone, MN | 1 | |
5 | 4 | 8 | Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | -1 | |
6 | 6 | 5 | Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN | Courtland, MN | - | |
7 DNF | 7 | 12L | John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | - |
Heat 3Gunderson Racing
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 4 | Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA | Ankeny, IA | - | |
2 | 2 | 18T | Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR | Jacksonville, OR | - | |
3 | 4 | 13MJ | Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN | Jackson, MN | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 2X | Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN | Pipestone, MN | -1 | |
5 | 6 | 29 | Cohen Florke Sioux City, IA | Sioux City, IA | 1 | |
6 DNF | 5 | 14X | Michalob Voeltz Madison, SD | Madison, SD | -1 | |
DNS | 7 | 51 | Doug Martens Ward, SD | Ward, SD | - |
Heat 4Gunderson Racing
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 20 | Brant O'Banion Parker, SD | Parker, SD | - | |
2 | 5 | 22K | Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | 3 | |
3 | 2 | 05 | Colin Smith Sheldon, IA | Sheldon, IA | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 44 | Chris Martin Ankeny, IA | Ankeny, IA | -1 | |
5 | 4 | 54 | Brett Wanner Shoemakersville, PA | Shoemakersville, PA | -1 | |
6 | 7 | 77 | John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE | Ft. Calhoun, NE | 1 | |
7 | 6 | 5W | Bill Wiese Flandreau, SD | Flandreau, SD | -1 |